East Devon Football Weekend Fixtures

Axminster Town Ladies in action

Axminster Town Ladies in action - Credit: Axminster Town Ladies

Toolstation Western League Premier 
Shepton Mallet v Exmouth Town 

South-West Peninsula League 
Honiton Town v Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police 
Okehampton Argyle v Ottery St Mary 
Axminster Town v Dartmouth 
Bovey Tracey v Holsworthy 
Brixham v Torridgeside 
Crediton United v Sidmouth Town 
Cullompton Rangers v Elburton Villa 
Elmore v Torpoint Athletic 
Newton Abbot Spurs v Ivybridge Town 
Plymouth Marjon v Torrington 

Scott Richards Solicitors Devon Football League North & East 
Clyst Valley v Topsham Town 
Newtown v Braunton 
North Molton Sports Club v Alphington 
University of Exeter v Feniton 
Budleigh Salterton v Exwick Villa 
Exmouth Town 2nds v Liverton United 

Joma Devon & Exeter Football League 
Premier 

Colyton v Kentisbeare 
Lyme Regis v Okehampton Argyle 
Ottery St Mary 2nds v Elmore 2nds 
Sidmouth Town 2nds v Axminster Town 2nds 
Throverton v Lapford 
Dawlish United v Beer Albion 

Division 1 
Alphington 2nds v University of Exeter 3rds 
East Budleigh v Hatherleigh Town 
Newtown 2nds v Crediton United 2nds 
Topsham Town 2nds v Halwill 
Upottery v Bow Amateur Athletic Club 
Wellington Reserves v Sandford 
Chard Town Reserves v Lympstone 

Division 2 
Alphington 3rds v Chagford 
Beer Albion 2nds v Newton St Cyres 
Exmouth Spartans v Tedburn St Mary 
Teignmouth 2nds v Tipton St John 
University of Exeter 4ths v Otterton 
Winkleigh v Dunkeswell Rovers 

Division 3 
Devon Yeoman v Central 
Feniton 2nds v Hemyock 
Pinhoe v Honiton Town 2nds 
Seaton Town v Exeter United 
University of Exeter 5ths v Lyme Regis Reserves 
Westexe Park Rangers v St Martins 

Most Read

Division 4 
Bravehearts v Farway United 
Cranbrook v Bampton 
Culm United v South Zeal United 
Millwey Rise v Cullompton Rangers 2nds 
Sidmouth Town 3rds v Colyton 2nds 
Witheridge v Broadclyst 

Division 5 
AFC Exe v Amory Green Rovers 
Awliscombe v Upottery 2nds 
Cheriton Fitzpaine v Topsham Town 3rds 

Division 6 
Bickleigh v Witheridge 2nds 
Central 2nds v St Thomas Social Club 
Falcons FC v Seaton Town 2nds 
Okehampton Argyle 3rds v Kenn Valley United 
University of Exeter 7ths v Devon Yeoman 2nds 
Uplyme v Sandford 2nds 

Division 7 
Dolton Rangers v Throverton 2nds 
Otterton 2nds v Starcross Dons 
Priory v Cheriton Fitzpaine 2nds 

Division 8  
Bow Amateur Athletic Club 2nds v North Tawton 2nds 
City Raiders v Westexe Park Rangers 2nds 
Cranbrook United 2nds v Whipton & Pinhoe 
Exeter Panthers v University of Exeter 8ths 
Tedburn St Mary 2nds v Millwey Rise 2nds 
The Heart of Oak v Newton St Cyres 2nds 

Division 9 
Amory Green Rovers 2nds v Hatherleigh Town 2nds 
Ex Dons v City Raiders 2nds 
Hemyock 2nds v Exmouth Rovers 2nds 
Starcross Dons 2nds v Feniton Development 
Whipton & Pinhoe 2nds v South Zeal United 2nds 

Devon Women’s Football League East 
Bradninch Women v Westexe Park Rangers Women 
Budleigh Salterton Ladies v Seaton Town Ladies 
Exeter City Women 2nds v Axminster Town Ladies 
Ottery St Mary Ladies v Crediton United Ladies